Shanghai CABA Electric Co., Ltd. Shanghai CABA Electric Co., Ltd.
  • 
  • Products +
    • Projects
    • About Us
    • Contact
    • Videos
    Aluminum Enclosures
    • Home
    • Products
    • Metal Enclosures
    • By Material
    • Aluminum Enclosures
    Aluminum Enclosures

    Lightweight and corrosion-resistant enclosure solutions, including cast aluminum explosion-proof series

    • All
    • By Structure
    • By Material
    • By Protection Rating
    • Custom Enclosures

    Aluminum Enclosures

    CABA offers cast aluminum electrical enclosures and junction boxes for electrical connections, terminal installation, and cable connections in hazardous areas. The product range includes IIB and IIC cast aluminum enclosures as well as CBGA Series cast aluminum junction boxes, with multiple standard sizes available. Enclosure dimensions, terminals, cable entries, and related configurations can be selected according to project requirements.

    Cast Aluminum Explosion-Proof Enclosures

    IIB Cast Aluminum Enclosures

    The JXDB Series is available in a range of sizes for IIB hazardous-area applications, from compact junction boxes to larger terminal enclosures.

    Applications

    Suitable for electrical connections and terminal installation in Zone 1 and Zone 2 hazardous areas. Depending on project requirements, the enclosures can be used in Group IIA and IIB explosive gas atmospheres.

    Size Range

    Available in multiple W × H × D combinations, with current models ranging from 120 × 120 × 70 mm to 680 × 480 × 320 mm.

    JXDB Series Selection Table
    ModelW (mm)H (mm)D (mm)
    JXDB0700112012070
    JXDB0750116516575
    JXDB0850117013085
    JXDB0900119313190
    JXDB0900222217290
    JXDB0900330017090
    JXDB0950125016595
    JXDB10001220170100
    JXDB10002335180100
    JXDB10003380180100
    JXDB10004335230100
    JXDB10005340290100
    JXDB10006450190100
    JXDB11001265245110
    JXDB11002455275110
    JXDB11003520370110
    JXDB11501395275115
    JXDB12001340270120
    JXDB12002350240120
    JXDB12003420220120
    JXDB12501360210125
    JXDB13001415270130
    JXDB13501250200135
    JXDB13502363193135
    JXDB13503410190135
    JXDB14001325170140
    ModelW (mm)H (mm)D (mm)
    JXDB14002450310140
    JXDB14501575205145
    JXDB16001455355160
    JXDB16501370285165
    JXDB17001410360170
    JXDB18001300220180
    JXDB18501365365185
    JXDB18502500270185
    JXDB19001290290190
    JXDB19002350250190
    JXDB19003385245190
    JXDB19501640440195
    JXDB20001505365200
    JXDB20002595280200
    JXDB20003700245200
    JXDB20501480375205
    JXDB21501350300215
    JXDB22001400365220
    JXDB22002440330220
    JXDB22003455385220
    JXDB22501445445225
    JXDB22502550360225
    JXDB23001355355230
    JXDB26001350250260
    JXDB28501410235285
    JXDB32001680480320

    IIC Cast Aluminum Enclosures

    JXDC Series is designed for hazardous areas requiring equipment suitable for the IIC gas group. The IIC cast aluminum enclosure supports electrical connections, terminal installation, and cable distribution. Multiple square enclosure sizes are available to suit different internal component and wiring-space requirements.

    JXDC Series Selection Table
    ModelW (mm)H (mm)D (mm)
    JXDC14001200200140
    JXDC17001250250170
    JXDC17002300300170
    JXDC17003400400170
    JXDC29001500500290

    CBGA Series Cast Aluminum Junction Boxes

    CBGA Series is available in increased-safety and intrinsically safe junction box configurations, as well as empty enclosures for hazardous-area applications. This junction box’s waterproof empty enclosures can be fitted with silicone sealing strips and external grounding devices, while terminal enclosures can also be configured with explosion-protected terminals and cable glands.

    Available Configurations

    CBGA Series is available in three configurations: increased-safety junction boxes, intrinsically safe junction boxes, and empty explosion-protected enclosures. Each configuration can be specified according to the required terminal count, cable entry arrangement, and installation requirements.

    Technical Specifications

    Explosion protection: EExe T6 (increased safety)
    Impact resistance: >7 J
    Reference standard: EN 50014

    CBGA Series Selection Table
    ModelW (mm)H (mm)D (mm)
    L060011408060
    L075011658075
    L0800112012080
    L0800212512580
    L0800322014080
    L0800423012080
    L0800536012080
    L0900126016090
    L0900236016090
    ModelW (mm)H (mm)D (mm)
    L11001160160110
    L11002230200110
    L11003280230110
    L11004330230110
    L11005400230110
    L13001400310130
    L13002600230130

    View More Material Options

    Stainless Steel Enclosures
    Stainless Steel Enclosures
    Carbon Steel Enclosures
    Carbon Steel Enclosures
    Aluminum Enclosures
    Aluminum Enclosures
    Other Material Options
    Other Material Options
    Products
    • Metal Enclosures
      1. Control Panel Enclosures
      2. Wall-Mounted Enclosures
      3. Freestanding & Floor-Mounted Enclosures
    • Power Distribution Panels
    • Industrial Automation Control Panels
    • Energy Storage Cabinets
    Solution for commercial &industrial
    • End Users (Factories/Campuses/Infrastructure)
    • System Integrators
    • OEMs/Machinery Manufacturers
    • Design Institutes/Consulting and Review Agencies
    • Traders/Channel Distributors/Regional Agents
    Learn More
    Industrial Metal Enclosures Manufacturer Since 2005

    CABA started its journey in 2005 with a clear commitment to producing reliable, durable electrical enclosures and control cabinets for industrial customers. Today, we deliver a comprehensive range of electrical enclosures, power distribution panels, industrial automation control panels and energy storage cabinets that are built based on over two decades of experience, engineering expertise and a genuine passion for quality.

    Laser cutting machine
    Laser cutting machine
    CNC turret punch
    CNC turret punch
    CNC press brake
    CNC press brake
    CNC dispensing machine
    CNC dispensing machine
    Shanghai CABA Electric Co., Ltd.Industrial Metal Enclosures Manufacturer Since 2005
    Products
    • Metal Enclosures
    • Power Distribution Panels
    • Industrial Automation Control Panels
    • Energy Storage Cabinets
    About Us
    • Company Profile
    • Service & Support
    • Solution for commercial &industrial
    • Projects
    • Videos
    • FAQs
    Contact Us
    Shanghai CABA Electric Co., Ltd.
    caba72813@gmail.com
    +86-21-64971525